2021-2022 Key Learning Areas, Departments & Teachers

Chinese Education

Ms Lee Lo Hung (Key Learning Area Coordinator)

 

Chinese Language

Ms Lee Lo Hung (Head)

Mr Ho Chi Ming (SFC & CERSC (Senior Forms))

Ms Mak Wai Ling Stephanie (JFC & CERSC (Junior Forms))

Ms Cai Caixuan

Ms Chau Kam Tim

Ms Ching Yuen Man

Ms Chow Mei Wah

Ms Lo Fong

Ms Ma Sze Man Dorothy

Ms Ngun Ka Wai

Ms Yeung Yuen Han

 

Chinese Literature

Ms Chow Mei Wah (Head)

Mr Ho Chi Ming

 

Putonghua

Mr Ho Chi Ming (Head)

Ms Cai Caixuan

Ms Chow Mei Wah

Ms Ko Man

 

 

English Education

Ms Law Lai Ming Teresa (Key Learning Area Coordinator)

English Language 

Ms Law Lai Ming Teresa (Head)

 

Mrs Siu Chan Yuet Ming (SFC)

Ms Poon Ming Wai (JFC)

Ms Chan Kit Chee

Ms Ho Sau Lan

Ms Hui Yi Lam

Ms Ko Man

Ms Lok Pui Ying Katherine

Mr Lui Hong Chung

Mr Ngai Yat Kwo

Ms Tang Julia

Ms Wong Yan Lam Amy

Ms Soon Pek Lin (NET)

Language Arts

Ms Poon Ming Wai (Head)

 

Ms Ho Sau Lan

Ms Law Lai Ming Teresa

Mrs Siu Chan Yuet Ming

Ms Tang Julia

Ms Wong Yan Lam Amy

 

 

Mathematics Education

Ms Pun Wing Yee (Key Learning Area Coordinator)

Ms Pun Wing Yee (Head)

Ms Siu Sau Wai (SFC)

Mr Lee Kin Ming (JFC)

Ms Chan Nga Lee

Ms Chan Yuen Man

Ms Cheng Man Him

Mr Cheung Kwan Fu

Mr Cheung Ngan Chung Ezra

Mr Ho Wai Hung

Mr Lai Ka Tim

Mr Li Chung I

Liberal Studies

Ms Chung Ka Ming (Key Learning Area Coordinator)

Ms Chung Ka Ming (Head)

Ms Chan Yuen Man (Coordinator)

 

Ms Cai Caixuan

Mr Lam Ho Wah Patrick

Mr Leung Ting Fung

Ms Low Shuk Kwan

Ms Ma Sze Man Dorothy

 

 

Personal, Social & Humanities Education

Ms Lok Pui Ying Katherine (Key Learning Area Coordinator)

 

Economics & Life and Society

Ms Han Wing Yin (Head)

Ms Chan Rebecca

Ms Chan Yuen Man

Ms Chung Ka Ming

Mr Leung Ting Fung

 Chinese History

Ms Lo Fong (Head)

Ms Chau Kam Tim

Ms Ching Yuen Man

Ms Lee Lo Hung

Ms Mak Wai Ling Stephanie

Ms Ngun Ka Wai

Ms Tsui Sin Yee

Ms Yeung Yuen Han

 

History

Ms Lok Pui Ying Katherine (Head)

Mr Ngai Yat Kwo

Mr Yon Chun Tung

Geography

Ms Wong Shui Chun (Head)

Ms Lam Nga Ki

Ms Wong Yan Lam Amy

 

Science Education

Mr Leung Pang (Key Learning Area Coordinator)

Biology

Dr Yuen Man Leuk (Head)

Mr Yau Chun Kwong

Mr Wong Yu Yeung

Chemistry

Mr Leung Pang (Head)

Mr Ho Sheung Fung

 

Physics

Mr Leung Pang (Head)

Ms Chan Nga Lee

Mr Fok Cham Lam

Science (Junior Forms)

Mr Leung Pang (Head)

Mr Ho Sheung Fung

Mr Yau Chun Kwong

Mr Wong Yu Yeung

 

 

Technology Education

Ms Lam Ching Wah Annie (Key Learning Area Coordinator)

Computer Literacy & ICT

Ms Lam Ching Wah Annie (Head)

Mr Ho Sheung Fung

Mr Leung Wa

Mr Yau Chun Kwong

 

BAFS

Ms Chan Rebecca (Head)

Library Science

Dr Yuen Man Leuk (Head)

 

Physical Education

Mr Lai Ka Tim (Key Learning Area Coordinator)

Mr Lai Ka Tim (Head)

Mr Leung Wa

Ms Wong Mei Yan

 

 

Arts Education

Ms Lee Chui Ling (Key Learning Area Coordinator)

Visual Arts

Ms Low Shuk Kwan (Head)

Ms Lam Ho Wai

Ms Siu Sau Wai

Music

Ms Lee Chui Ling (Head)

 

 

Tsuen Wan Public Ho Chuen Yiu Memorial College
Address: No. 1 Estate Secondary School Shek Wai Kok Estate Tsuen Wan
Tel: 24966000
Fax: 24158686
Powered by Friendly Portal System v9.71